DE | EN | ES | CN


General information

Your personal data (such as your title, name, address, e-mail address, phone number, banking details and credit card number) are processed and stored by us according to the data protection regulations under German law. Our data protection policy informs you about how we collect, store and process your personal data and the purpose for which we use it. This data protection policy applies exclusively to our website. Our website might contain links to external websites that are not under our control. Our data protection policy does therefore not extend to these websites.

User data

(1) Your personal details required to establish a contractual relationship with you (user data) will only be used for the fulfilment of the respective contract. This is for instance the case where we ask for your name and address to make deliveries to you.
(2) Such personal data will not be made available to any third party, unless you have explicitly authorised us to do so or if we are obliged under law to pass on your details to the authorities. After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for future use. Personal data relating to a business transaction normally needs to be retained under tax and commercial legislation. After the relevant retention period has elapsed, we delete your data from our system, unless you have explicitly authorised us to retain it.

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service from Google Inc. (hereafter referred to as "Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to evaluate the use of a website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer. The data about your visit to our website that is collected in cookies (including your IP address) are sent to a server operated by Google in the USA and stored there. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google's collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at As an alternative to the browser plug-in, click this link in order to adjust the cookie settings in a way that will prevent future acquisition of data by Google Analytics within our website. With this option, an opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, the opt-out cookie is also deleted and you need to click the above link again. We use the "_anonymizeIp()" script, which ensures that your IP address is anonymized the moment Google has identified your geographic location.


(1) We use cookies to optimise our website for the benefit of visitors. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer. Many cookies are deleted the moment you close your browser window. Other cookies (known as persistent cookies) remain however stored on your device and will be used again when you next visit our website. This enables us to enhance your user experience on our pages.
(2) To prevent cookies from being stored on your computer, change your browser settings to block cookies. If you choose to block cookies, certain functions of our website might no longer be available to you.

Facebook plugins

Our website makes use of plugins belonging to the social network Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. These plugins are clearly labelled with the Facebook logo or the tag line "Facebook Social Plugin". If you visit our site, and click for instance the "Like" button, a direct connection between your browser and Facebook's server is created via the plugin. This informs Facebook that you have visited our site with your IP address. Clicking on the "Like" button while logged in to your Facebook account allows you to link our site's content to your Facebook profile. If you are not logged in to your Facebook user account, or if you do not have a Facebook account, the browser information (including the website you have called up and your IP address) are nevertheless sent to and stored by Facebook. We would like to point out that as the provider of the site we have no knowledge of the content of data transmitted or how it is used by Facebook. You will find further information about Facebook's data protection policy under If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our site to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account before visiting our website.

Twitter plugins

On our website, we use social plugins provided by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Websites visited by you are connected with your Twitter account during the use of Twitter and the "re-tweet" function, and this information is provided to other users. For more information on how Twitter uses your data, your rights in connection with such use and your options to protect your personal data, please refer to the data protection policy of Twitter at .


If you subscribe to our newsletter, your e-mail address will be used by us for promotional purposes, until you unsubscribe from our newsletter, which you can do at any time. When subscribing to our newsletter, you have implicitly or explicitly entitled us to send you our newsletter.
This permission can however be revoked at any time with immediate effect. If you do no longer want to receive our newsletter, simply click the unsubscribe button in our newsletter.


Under the German Data Protection Act (BDSG), you are entitled to know which data about your person is stored by us. In addition, you are entitled to request that your data is corrected, blocked or deleted, unless we are restricted by law to do so. This service is available to you at any time and free of charge. For queries and requests in connection with data protection, please write to:



We keep you informed about our
latest technologies, events and products.